Awards Presented at Annual Banquet

Past and Present Honorees

Note: Award years refer to football seasons. The awards are presented at the following spring's Banquet

"Admiral William P. Lawrence Award"

1968 - Butch Stinson, Cohn
1969 - Barrett Sutton, M.B.A.
1970 - Howard Gentry, Jr., Pearl
            David Campbell, Maplewood
            Randy Miles, East
            Tommy Haynes, North
1971 - Brant Lipscomb, M.B.A.
            Mike Winchester, Madison
            Jay Bonds, TPS
            John Shaub, Lipscomb
1972 - Tate Rich, M.B.A.
             Lonnie Sadler, Madison
             Ernie Lehning, Dupont
             Mike Arrington, Joelton
1973 - David Shaub, Lipscomb
1974 - James Threalkill, East
1975 - Jack Chandler, Overton
1976 - Tony Glover, Antioch
1977 - Terry Corn, Overton
1978 - Chris Kennedy, Overton
1979 - Damon Anagnos, M.B.A.
1980 - Jeff Powell, Whites Creek
1981 - Mike Beckham, Overton
1982 - Kenny Witherspoon, Stratford
            Johnny Doris, F.R.A.
1983 - Keith Victory, Overton, F.R.A.
1984 - Ronald Robinson, Stratford
1985 - Reuben Allen Bueno, Jr., M.B.A.
1986 - William S. Evans, Overton
1987 - Charley Williamson, F.R.A.
1988 - Bryan Link, Hillwood
1989 - Rodney Buford, Hunters Lane
1990 - Glenn H. McCadams, Jr., Lipscomb
1991 - Ryan Philip Bachman, F.R.A.
            Daniel John Kustelski, Hillwood
1992 - Daniel Marlin Keel, Davidson Academy
            Jonathan Ryan Quinn McGavock
1993 - Billy Wayne Gatlin II, Antioch
            Robet Saunders Neblett, F.R.A.
            Hugh Robert Gaston, M.B.A
            Jess Clinton Jennings, Overton
            Rayburn Manning Hall, Jr. Stratford

1994 - Benjamin Cullen McIntosh, D.C.A.
1995 - Jerrell Allen "Bo" Link, Hillsboro
            Justin Harrison Lowe, Goodpasture
            Andrew David Stewart, David Lipscomb
1996 - Will Bartholomew, M.B.A
             Ryan Gary McSwain, D.C.A
             Mathew Allen Moore, Goodpasture
1998 - Thomas Ely Hutchinson, F.R.A.
             Nathan Thomas Daniel, Overton
1999 - Travis Dalton Bellenfant, D.C.A.
            Jonathan David Shaub, David Lipscomb
            James Andrew Stewart, Hendersonville
2000 - Guy Robert Dinwiddie, Hendersonville
            Christopher James Robert Patton, D.C.A.
2001 - Andrew Robert Patterson, D.C.A.
2002 - Mikael Allen Jacobs, Brentwood
            Matthew Vaughn Loveless, Nashville Christian
            Timothy DeWayne Gray, Hillsboro
            David Neil Cambell, Hendersonville
2003 - Christopher Scott Coleman, Nashville Christian
2004 - Clifton Ryan Bone, Antioch
2005 - Burton Folk Elrod, David Lipscomb
            Brenard Wilson II, Hunters Lane
2006 -  Mark Braden Bradley, David Lipscomb
2007 -  Matthew Wyatt Elrod, David Lipscomb
2008 -  Christian Clinton Waddey, MBA
2009 -  Bryan John Hartzell, Overton
2010 -  John Fitz Lassing, MBA
2011 -  Joshua Andrew Gregory, Davidson Academy
2012 -  John Tyler Strickland, Blackman
2013 -  Jacob Daniel Schultz, Siegel
2014 -  Tyler Swafford, Brentwood Academy
2015 - Joseph David Critchlow, Franklin High School
             Cole Montana Euverard, MBA
2016 - John Cooper Orr, CPA
2017 - McKenzie Paul Allen Viau, Fairview High School
2018 - Harrison Patton Smith, Brentwood Academy
2019 - Jake Gregory, Trousdale Co. HS